• en
  • uz
  • ru
E-mail: sciencealgorithm@yandex.com

EDITORIAL BOARD OF THE JOURNAL

EDITORIAL BOARD

No. Full name States Scientific title and degree Specialty Place of work
1. Umirov Farkhod Ergashovich Uzbekistan Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor Chemical Technology Navoi State Mining Institute
2. Zairov Sherzod Sharipovich Uzbekistan Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor Mining Navoi State Mining Institute
3. Carsten Drebenstedt Germany Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor Mining Mining Institute TU “Freiberg Mining Academy”
4. Ashurova Nasiba Batirovna Uzbekistan Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor Industrial Economics Navoi State Mining Institute
5. Karshibaev Askarbek Ilashevich Uzbekistan Doctor of Technical Sciences, Acting Professor of Electrical Power Engineering Navoi State Mining Institute
6. Jorge Filipe da Silva Gomes Portugal PhD   Lisbon School of Economics and Management,
University of Lisbon
7. Kholikulov Doniyor Bakhtiyorovich Uzbekistan Doctor of Technical Sciences Metallurgy Almalyk branch of Tashkent State Technical University
8. Usanbayev Nazimuddin Khalmurzaevich Uzbekistan Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor   Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of the Academy of Sciences of Ruz
9. Sonia Munir China Ph.D Associate professor   Microzooplankton and phytoplankton community assessment in Eastern Indian Ocean
10. Akhmedova Nazira Maxmudovna Uzbekistan Associate Professor of the Department of Life Safety
PhD Doctor
  Navoi State Mining Institute
11. Alimov Umarbek Kadyrbergenovich Uzbekistan Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor   Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of the Academy of Sciences of Ruz
12. Borovkov Yuriy Aleksandrovich Russia Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor   Russian State Geological Prospecting University. Sergo Ordzhonikidze (MGRI)
13. Khuzhzhiev Sodiq Oltievich Uzbekistan Candidate of Biology Sciences   Navoi State Pedagogical Institute
14. Temirova Matlab Ibodovna Uzbekistan Ph.D., associate professor   Bukhara State Technological Institute
15. Fakhre Alam China Ph.D Associate professor   Tianjin University of Science and Technology
16. Rasulov Azamzhon Avazzhonovich Uzbekistan Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor    
17. Mirzaev Bohodur Tajikistan Candidate of Chemical Sciences, Associate Professor   Branch of the Moscow State University named after M.V. Lomonosov in Dushanbe
18. Mamataliev Abdurasul Abdumalikovich Uzbekistan Ph.D   Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of the Academy of Sciences of Ruz
19. Eshkobilov Olim Kholikulovich Uzbekistan PhD, Associate professor   Karshi engineering-economic institute
20. Tukhtaev Feruz Sadulloevich Uzbekistan Ph.D   Navoi State Pedagogical Institute
21. Kamalova Dilnavoz Ikhtiyorovna Uzbekistan Ph.D   Navoi State Pedagogical Institute
22. Xuelin Wang China PhD Vice Professor Robotic grasping and manipulation, underwater robot   Shandong Academy of Sciences Location Jinan, Institute of Automation Jinan, Shandong, Province, China
23. Jumaev Odil Abdujalilovich Uzbekistan doctor of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor   Navoi state mining institute, Uzbekistan
24. Konstantinos Petridis Greece Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Physics   Hellenic Mediterranean University, Greece
25. Kuzieva Nargiza Ramazanovna Uzbekistan doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor   Tashkent Finance Institute, Uzbekistan
26. Zhiguang Guan China PhD Professor Mechatronics, Underwater Robot   Shandong Academy of Sciences Location Jinan, Institute of Automation Jinan, Shandong, Province, China
27. Botirov Tulqin Vafoqulovich Uzbekistan Doctor of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Automation and control Navoi State Mining Institute
28. Djurayev Rustam Umarxanovich Uzbekistan Doctor of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Mining machines Navoi State Mining Institute